3897 Mill St Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 Mill St, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $373,744, approximately $215 per square foot. 3897 Mill St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Koewler James L
Bought by
Ferris Willard and Ferris Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Willard | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferris Willard | $112,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,442 | $111,801 | $17,430 | $94,371 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $103,488 | $17,430 | $86,058 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $75,734 | $12,723 | $63,011 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $75,734 | $12,723 | $63,011 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $75,730 | $12,720 | $63,010 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $65,120 | $10,470 | $54,650 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $65,120 | $10,470 | $54,650 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $65,120 | $10,470 | $54,650 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $54,790 | $10,470 | $44,320 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $54,790 | $10,470 | $44,320 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $54,790 | $10,470 | $44,320 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $57,240 | $10,470 | $46,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map