3897 Stump Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,353
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 Stump Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,199,947, approximately $275 per square foot. 3897 Stump Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Casadonti Joseph
Bought by
Mosebrook Jeffrey A and Mosebrook Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,788
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Casadonti Homes Inc
Bought by
Casadonti Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosebrook Jeffrey A | $745,000 | None Available | |
| Casadonti Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosebrook Jeffrey A | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casadonti Joseph | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,695 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2024 | $11,695 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $11,324 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2022 | $11,197 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $11,072 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2020 | $11,072 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2019 | $11,005 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2018 | $11,005 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2017 | $10,853 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2016 | $10,853 | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,310 | $7,560 | $59,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map