3898 Crestview Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Bolindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $210,647
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 Crestview Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $192,162, approximately $102 per square foot. 3898 Crestview Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Sprankle Joseph L and Sprankle Janet C
Bought by
Sprankle Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Joseph L Sprankle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprankle Janet C | -- | -- | |
| Joseph L Sprankle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $52,050 | $6,270 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $52,050 | $6,270 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $52,050 | $6,270 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $38,400 | $5,290 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $38,400 | $5,290 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $38,400 | $5,290 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $34,100 | $5,290 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $34,100 | $5,290 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $34,100 | $5,290 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $30,810 | $5,290 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $30,810 | $5,290 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $30,810 | $5,290 | $25,520 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $32,420 | $5,290 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map