3898 Durst Clagg Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $134,851 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 Durst Clagg Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $165,963, approximately $216 per square foot. 3898 Durst Clagg Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Delbert J Kane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbert J Kane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $32,690 | $3,780 | $28,910 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $32,690 | $3,780 | $28,910 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $32,690 | $3,780 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $21,990 | $3,470 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $21,600 | $3,470 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $21,360 | $3,470 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $19,320 | $3,220 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $16,490 | $3,220 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $16,490 | $3,220 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $927 | $16,490 | $3,220 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $945 | $16,490 | $3,220 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map