3898 E Wise Rd McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $319,398 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 E Wise Rd, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $368,600, approximately $122 per square foot. 3898 E Wise Rd is a home with nearby schools including Savanna Elementary School and Savanna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $32,092 | $396 | $31,696 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $31,158 | $389 | $30,769 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $30,250 | $387 | $29,863 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $28,814 | $396 | $28,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map