Estimated Value: $512,560 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 Legacy Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $558,140, approximately $287 per square foot. 3898 Legacy Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Jacobus Jon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,003
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Hills Land & Development Co
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobus Jon R | $290,500 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $48,500 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobus Jon R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $155,910 | $31,500 | $124,410 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $155,910 | $31,500 | $124,410 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $126,339 | $20,650 | $105,689 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $126,340 | $20,650 | $105,690 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $126,340 | $20,650 | $105,690 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $107,069 | $17,500 | $89,569 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $107,069 | $17,500 | $89,569 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $107,069 | $17,500 | $89,569 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $100,492 | $17,416 | $83,076 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $100,492 | $17,416 | $83,076 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $100,492 | $17,416 | $83,076 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $93,050 | $16,120 | $76,920 |
| 2013 | $5,396 | $100,980 | $17,500 | $83,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map