Estimated Value: $558,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3898 W 620 N, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $589,186, approximately $270 per square foot. 3898 W 620 N is a home with nearby schools including North Point Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Lehi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Silva-Guerrero Fernando A and Silva-Guerrero Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,849
Outstanding Balance
$424,471
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva-Guerrero Fernando A | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva-Guerrero Fernando A | $453,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |