38W046 Adele Ln Saint Charles, IL 60175
Cranston Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38W046 Adele Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60175 and is currently estimated at $524,723, approximately $229 per square foot. 38W046 Adele Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Carney Charles T and Carney Kathleen K
Bought by
Lainio Greg L and Lainio Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,590
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Carney Charles T and Carney Kathleen K
Bought by
Carney Charles T and Carney Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lainio Greg L | $346,000 | -- | |
| Carney Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lainio Greg L | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,412 | $140,945 | $44,688 | $96,257 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $126,147 | $39,996 | $86,151 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $120,881 | $39,770 | $81,111 |
| 2021 | $8,282 | $115,224 | $37,909 | $77,315 |
| 2020 | $8,224 | $113,075 | $37,202 | $75,873 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $110,836 | $36,465 | $74,371 |
| 2018 | $7,850 | $108,349 | $35,795 | $72,554 |
| 2017 | $7,644 | $104,644 | $34,571 | $70,073 |
| 2016 | $7,442 | $93,926 | $33,357 | $60,569 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,461 | $32,997 | $54,464 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,465 | $32,997 | $48,468 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,249 | $33,327 | $52,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map