38W131 Pine Rd Saint Charles, IL 60175
Cranston Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38W131 Pine Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175 and is currently estimated at $495,819, approximately $335 per square foot. 38W131 Pine Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Vasquez Carlos A and Vasquez Susan I
Bought by
Mesch Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,092
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Phillips James M
Bought by
Vasquez Carlos A and Vasquez Susan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,450
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesch Christopher | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vasquez Carlos A | $377,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesch Christopher | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Carlos A | $286,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,410 | $133,911 | $44,688 | $89,223 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $119,852 | $39,996 | $79,856 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $114,432 | $39,770 | $74,662 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $109,077 | $37,909 | $71,168 |
| 2020 | $8,398 | $107,043 | $37,202 | $69,841 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $104,923 | $36,465 | $68,458 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $102,569 | $35,795 | $66,774 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $99,062 | $34,571 | $64,491 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $89,101 | $33,357 | $55,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,354 | $32,997 | $51,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,201 | $32,997 | $45,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,244 | $33,327 | $49,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map