NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $720,068 - $816,000

8 Beds
2 Baths
3,349 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2021

Last sale price $585,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,958 / mo

About This Home

BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER'S FINANCING .... Stunning two family located on Christian Hill. Spacious side by side units with three levels of living space. Both units are open and airy with gleaming hardwood floors, four bedrooms, updated kitchens and baths, living room, dining room, amazing original woodwork, replacement windows, beautiful built-in hutches, and bonus room which can be used for an office/den/playroom, etc. Other updates include updated electrical, new water heater, plumbing, landscaping, and fresh paint throughout. Ample storage and washer/dryer hook-ups located in the full walk-out basement which spans the entire house and is accessible from both units. You can enjoy the outdoors on the large and welcoming 8x36 farmers porch or in the large, private, fenced in backyard. Great opportunity for the owner occupant or investor. Property is vacant and easy to show.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2020
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
List Price
$594,900
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.66%
Current Estimated Value
$786,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
5.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
77.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcgovern Mary P
Bought by
Mary P Mcgovern T P and Mary Mcgovern

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Erica J $585,000 None Available
Rourke Ryan $420,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcgovern Mary P $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $585,000 -1.7% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $594,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Price Changed $594,900 -0.8% $178 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $599,900 +42.8% $179 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $399,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,452 $736,200 $143,500 $592,700
2024 $7,618 $639,600 $134,100 $505,500
2023 $7,281 $586,200 $116,600 $469,600
2022 $6,360 $501,200 $106,000 $395,200
2021 $6,077 $451,500 $92,200 $359,300
2020 $5,503 $411,900 $80,600 $331,300
2019 $4,928 $351,000 $74,600 $276,400
2018 $5,416 $323,900 $71,100 $252,800
2017 $4,631 $310,400 $64,600 $245,800
2016 $4,503 $297,000 $63,000 $234,000
2015 $4,232 $273,400 $63,000 $210,400
2013 $4,104 $273,400 $73,700 $199,700