39 4th St Louisa, KY 41230
Estimated Value: $105,112 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 4th St, Louisa, KY 41230 and is currently estimated at $159,778, approximately $160 per square foot. 39 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence County High School and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Nellie J
Bought by
Greene Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Josh | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $519 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $479 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |