39 Albert Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $536,871 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $562,718, approximately $323 per square foot. 39 Albert Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Stricker Patricia
Bought by
Papraniku Faton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papraniku Faton | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papraniku Faton | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $7,305 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $6,508 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $6,360 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $6,190 | $133,200 | $54,900 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map