39 Amelia Way Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $1,148,758
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Amelia Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $733,879. 39 Amelia Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Smith Karen Jo
Bought by
Brajczewski Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Captains Stables Nt
Bought by
San Marco Nt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Captains Stables Nt
Bought by
Smith Karen Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Captains Stables Nt and Obrien Kevin A
Bought by
Captains Stables Dev T and Dacey Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Captains Stable Nt
Bought by
Sanmarco Nt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brajczewski Jane E | $147,500 | -- | |
| San Marco Nt | $252,750 | -- | |
| Smith Karen Jo | $40,000 | -- | |
| Captains Stables Dev T | $345,000 | -- | |
| Sanmarco Nt | $252,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Karen Jo | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Karen Jo | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Captains Stables Dev T | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanmarco Nt | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $237,100 | $176,700 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $243,700 | $176,700 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $227,700 | $160,700 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $186,200 | $119,200 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $186,200 | $119,200 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $194,000 | $127,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $155,800 | $127,000 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $162,800 | $133,600 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $162,400 | $133,600 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $165,900 | $137,100 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $154,700 | $127,700 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map