NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 39 Amsterdam St, Providence, RI 02909. 39 Amsterdam St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,458 $461,300 $146,500 $314,800
2024 $5,938 $323,600 $71,300 $252,300
2023 $5,938 $323,600 $71,300 $252,300
2022 $5,760 $323,600 $71,300 $252,300
2021 $4,905 $199,700 $33,200 $166,500
2020 $4,905 $199,700 $33,200 $166,500
2019 $4,905 $199,700 $33,200 $166,500
2018 $4,356 $136,300 $27,400 $108,900
2017 $4,356 $136,300 $27,400 $108,900
2016 $4,356 $136,300 $27,400 $108,900
2015 $4,098 $123,800 $32,900 $90,900
2014 $4,178 $123,800 $32,900 $90,900
2013 $4,178 $123,800 $32,900 $90,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.