39 Apache Trail Gouldsboro, PA 18424
Estimated Value: $160,540 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Apache Trail, Gouldsboro, PA 18424 and is currently estimated at $177,385, approximately $197 per square foot. 39 Apache Trail is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jefferson El School and North Pocono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Dejong Rochelle
Bought by
Ribando Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$98,933
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Dejong Rochelle
Bought by
Ribando Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Debra A
Bought by
Schneider Ii William T and Dejong Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribando Anthony P | $121,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ribando Anthony P | $121,000 | Interstate Abstract Com | |
| Schneider Ii William T | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribando Anthony P | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Ribando Anthony P | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Ii William T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,955 | $111,100 | $28,100 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $1,893 | $111,100 | $28,100 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $111,100 | $28,100 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $111,100 | $28,100 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $240 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $14,300 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map