39 Ardoene St Providence, RI 02907
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Ardoene St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $361,028, approximately $198 per square foot. 39 Ardoene St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Sophia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Williams Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,956
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Resendes Joseph M
Bought by
Resendes Fernando E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge and Gonzalez Eileen
Bought by
Resendes Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Moretti Robert J
Bought by
Demenezes Rui M and Demenezes Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Roger A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Resendes Fernando E | $271,000 | -- | |
| Resendes Joseph M | $271,000 | -- | |
| Demenezes Rui M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demenezes Rui M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demenezes Rui M | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $300,800 | $128,000 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $234,300 | $86,000 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $234,300 | $86,000 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $234,300 | $86,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $156,200 | $54,900 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $156,200 | $54,900 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $156,200 | $54,900 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $125,900 | $49,900 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $125,900 | $49,900 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $125,900 | $49,900 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $100,000 | $38,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $100,000 | $38,800 | $61,200 |
| 2013 | $3,375 | $100,000 | $38,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map