39 Arlington Ave Warren, RI 02885
Downtown Warren Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Arlington Ave, Warren, RI 02885. 39 Arlington Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $401,700 | $93,400 | $308,300 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $401,700 | $93,400 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $401,700 | $93,400 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $260,400 | $86,500 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $260,400 | $86,500 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $260,400 | $86,500 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $141,300 | $55,500 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $141,300 | $55,500 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $141,300 | $55,500 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $162,900 | $79,900 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $162,900 | $79,900 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $162,900 | $79,900 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map