39 Arrowhead Rd Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Arrowhead Rd, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $403,072, approximately $482 per square foot. 39 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Hodgdon 3Rd John F Est and Simons
Bought by
Mclane Ardrianna F and Mclane Shawn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,866
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclane Ardrianna F | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclane Ardrianna F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,561 | $354,700 | $165,000 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $354,700 | $165,000 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $300,100 | $139,600 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $272,800 | $126,900 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $202,700 | $103,000 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
| 2012 | $1,975 | $200,700 | $102,000 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map