39 Bagley St Central Falls, RI 02863
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Bagley St, Central Falls, RI 02863 and is currently estimated at $345,964, approximately $287 per square foot. 39 Bagley St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Chouinard Helen M
Bought by
Chouinard Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $305,400 | $120,000 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $241,500 | $85,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $241,500 | $85,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $243,000 | $85,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $139,800 | $39,300 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $139,800 | $39,300 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $139,800 | $39,300 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $82,900 | $35,000 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $82,900 | $35,000 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $82,900 | $35,000 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map