NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Bay State Rd Unit 3R Boston, MA 02215

Fenway Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
625 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2021

1/2 fee. Available July 1st. Right in Kenmore Square in-between Back Bay and BU. Heat & hot water included, brownstone building on quiet street, renovated kitchen with dishwasher and gas stove, sunny large bay windows, two new sets of free laundry in the building, great size for couples or single occupants. 3rd level unit has a water view of the Charles River & Cambridge. Close to MIT, Longwood Medical, Copley Sq.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Mogielnicki

Boston Property Services, LLC Listed on: 03/16/2021

Last Renter's Agent

David Hassman

Boston Property Services, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • Last Mon Reqd: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Date Available: 07/01/2021
  • Rent Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Sec Deposit: 2500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 4.00
  • Lead Paint: Yes, Unknown
  • Unit Building: 3R
  • Unit Level: 3
  • CoOp Comp: 1/2 month
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • No Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 3
  • Main Lo: NB5324
  • Main So: NB5324
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 625.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 999.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3361152

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Rent $2,500 +8.7% --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Rented $2,300 -8.0% --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2020 05/24/20 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $4 / Sq Ft
05/19/2020 05/19/20 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $39,127 $3,378,800 $1,110,200 $2,268,600
2024 $36,243 $3,325,000 $1,110,200 $2,214,800
2023 $36,492 $3,397,800 $1,110,200 $2,287,600
2022 $35,227 $3,237,800 $1,110,200 $2,127,600
2021 $35,038 $3,283,800 $1,010,200 $2,273,600
2020 $33,083 $3,132,900 $1,010,200 $2,122,700
2019 $31,773 $3,014,500 $1,010,100 $2,004,400
2018 $29,978 $2,860,500 $991,300 $1,869,200
2017 $30,351 $2,866,000 $942,500 $1,923,500
2016 $27,099 $2,463,500 $871,200 $1,592,300
2015 $22,089 $1,824,000 $586,600 $1,237,400
2014 $21,506 $1,709,500 $514,200 $1,195,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72798680

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS W:05 P:03723 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.