39 Beauview St Ringgold, GA 30736
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Beauview St, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $286,181, approximately $130 per square foot. 39 Beauview St is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1989
Bought by
Hoover Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $49,115 | $9,535 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $723 | $37,293 | $3,564 | $33,729 |
| 2023 | $32 | $29,788 | $3,564 | $26,224 |
| 2022 | $494 | $25,422 | $3,395 | $22,027 |
| 2021 | $460 | $25,422 | $3,395 | $22,027 |
| 2020 | $506 | $21,873 | $3,233 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $431 | $21,873 | $3,233 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $540 | $21,873 | $3,233 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $475 | $22,652 | $3,233 | $19,419 |
| 2016 | $465 | $21,318 | $3,066 | $18,252 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,318 | $3,066 | $18,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,652 | $5,400 | $18,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,652 | $5,400 | $18,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map