NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Belva Blvd Hastings, NY 13076

Estimated Value: $241,318 - $277,000

1.18 Acres
$217,165 Price per Acre
51,566 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $14,750

Est. 1,643% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

827 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • High Speed Internet
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of March 2021

Land lot is available in a quiet subdivision just a few minutes from Central Square. City water is available at the street and the land is perkable. Lots can be cleared to how you like for your new home. Property is located on a quiet paved road not to far from Interstate 81 for an easy commute to work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaclyn Thomas

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301217343 Listed on: 07/25/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $760

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Utilities

  • Sewer Not Available
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-225-001-0002-065-070-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$760

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Wooded, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Directions: I-81 N, take exit 32 towards Central Square, turn left onto NY-49 W, turn right onto US RT 11 N, turn right onto Belva Blvd.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1838
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-225-001-0002-065-070-0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51564.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 760.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$14,750
Premium/Discount to List
$750
5.36%
Current Estimated Value
$257,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,330
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.45%
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$148,054
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown John W $167,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $14,750 -4.8% --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Price Changed $15,500 +10.7% --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $14,000 0.0% --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $14,000 0.0% --
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 For Sale $14,000 -- --
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,849 $159,000 $31,300 $127,700
2024 $4,859 $159,000 $31,300 $127,700
2023 $4,752 $159,000 $31,300 $127,700
2022 $3,115 $159,000 $31,300 $127,700
2021 $930 $26,300 $26,300 $0
2020 $1,181 $16,900 $16,900 $0
2019 $1,146 $16,900 $16,900 $0
2018 $1,146 $16,900 $16,900 $0
2017 $1,116 $16,900 $16,900 $0
2016 $1,124 $16,900 $16,900 $0
2015 -- $16,900 $16,900 $0
2014 -- $16,900 $16,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1136925

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-225-001-0002-065-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.