39 Benson Ave Mansfield, PA 16933
Estimated Value: $75,375 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Benson Ave, Mansfield, PA 16933 and is currently estimated at $123,094, approximately $63 per square foot. 39 Benson Ave is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,393 | $93,800 | $18,820 | $74,980 |
| 2025 | $1,378 | $93,800 | $18,820 | $74,980 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $93,800 | $18,820 | $74,980 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,830 | $22,000 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map