Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Halloran
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 947-3119
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,258,000
This large Spring Hill 2-family has been in the same family for decades . Unit 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, spacious EIK, LR, in-unit w/d. Unit 2 has 6 bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 bath, EIK, LR, DR, and in-unit w/d -C/A Tenant on first floor unit is a TAW. Walkable to Harvard and Porter Sq. Red Line subway/commuter rail stops; Union and Gilman Sq. GLX stations; CT2 and other buses; winter and summer farmer’s markets; and many shops and restaurants. Easy commute by foot, bike, or public transit to Harvard, MIT, and Tufts. Quick access to major highways and airport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engell Lt | -- | -- | |
| Odonnell Timothy | $1,205,000 | -- | |
| Munger Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Munger Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Munder Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Munder Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Munger Ft | -- | -- | |
| Munger Richard | -- | -- | |
| Munger Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Munger Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Munger Kevin | $37,500 | -- | |
| Munger Kevin S | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Timothy | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munder Richard | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munger Richard P | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munger Kevin S | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $1,205,000 | +0.4% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | -7.6% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,370 | $858,800 | $409,300 | $449,500 |
| 2024 | $8,951 | $850,900 | $409,300 | $441,600 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $821,200 | $409,300 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $785,900 | $389,900 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $745,500 | $371,300 | $374,200 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $709,400 | $357,000 | $352,400 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $613,400 | $310,500 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $548,900 | $282,200 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $522,800 | $266,300 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $477,600 | $243,500 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $474,200 | $242,200 | $232,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Halloran
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 947-3119
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Holleran Team
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 913-2203
25 in this area
332 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73418545
APN: SOME-000051-D000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.