39 Berlin St Auburn, MA 01501
Stoneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Berlin St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $446,994, approximately $329 per square foot. 39 Berlin St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $396,400 | $116,000 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $359,900 | $111,100 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $294,600 | $101,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $263,700 | $101,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $219,300 | $89,200 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $211,800 | $89,200 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $206,000 | $88,400 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $191,900 | $82,600 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $181,100 | $75,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $174,900 | $77,900 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $159,700 | $77,900 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $155,700 | $74,100 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map