Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jill Fitzpatrick
Century 21 North East
(781) 475-2766
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,976
Welcome Home! You will fall in love with this 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Home on a private and quiet side street. The first floor has an ample sized open concept kitchen and dining room and a comfortable living room. A main floor bedroom finishes out the first floor. Two Bedrooms with generous closet and storage space complete the second floor. The enclosed front porch is perfect for a mudroom and the rear enclosed porch is a perfect pantry! The partially finished basement can be used as a family room and office or gym! A private backyard with patio is ideal for BBQs and outdoor relaxing. Hardwood floors throughout the home. Newly installed mini splits keep you comfortable all year round with a/c and heat. One car detached garage and tandem parking driveway. Good credit and references
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Olsen Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Tivoli | $428,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Daniel | $240,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Daniel | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Tivoli | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Daniel | $235,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Rented | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Rent | $3,100 | +5.1% | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Rented | $2,950 | +5.4% | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Sold | $428,000 | +15.7% | $425 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $576,600 | $247,700 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $523,400 | $220,200 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $488,500 | $201,800 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $458,800 | $192,600 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $422,200 | $172,500 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $418,100 | $172,500 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $377,100 | $164,200 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $330,200 | $143,100 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $281,300 | $110,100 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $274,900 | $110,100 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $258,400 | $103,400 | $155,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jill Fitzpatrick
Century 21 North East
(781) 475-2766
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Aranson Maguire Group
Compass
(617) 206-3333
449 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marybeth Meyers
MLSAGENTSONLY.COM
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brett Sillari
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 505-7634
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73230149
APN: EVER-000000-B000002-000253
Ask me questions while you tour the home.