39 Boisvert St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $467,412
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Boisvert St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $447,603, approximately $335 per square foot. 39 Boisvert St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Nunez Carmen and Nunez Guillermo
Bought by
Solis Marlida V and Tuch-Barrios Luis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,949
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Nunez Guillermo
Bought by
Lowell City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Est Kmiec Stanley J and Casper Waalter J
Bought by
Nunez Guillermo and Nunez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Marlida V | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Solis Marlida V | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Lowell City Of | $1,198 | -- | |
| Nunez Guillermo | $67,500 | -- | |
| Lowell City Of | $1,198 | -- | |
| Nunez Guillermo | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Marlida V | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Solis Marlida V | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Guillermo | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Guillermo | $93,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Guillermo | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $411,500 | $126,700 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $394,300 | $125,800 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $356,500 | $109,400 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $325,900 | $99,500 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $286,700 | $86,500 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $261,300 | $71,100 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $221,500 | $57,100 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $211,400 | $54,400 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $184,100 | $42,600 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $175,400 | $45,800 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $165,800 | $45,800 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $167,200 | $61,200 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map