39 Brandywine Ct Unit 39 Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Brandywine Ct Unit 39, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $171,005, approximately $138 per square foot. 39 Brandywine Ct Unit 39 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Wills Randy B and Wills Judith Y
Bought by
Burke Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,663
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,342
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jack | $119,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Jack | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $59,212 | $7,815 | $51,397 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $55,188 | $7,284 | $47,904 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $41,633 | $5,495 | $36,138 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $40,085 | $5,290 | $34,795 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $40,944 | $5,403 | $35,541 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $40,944 | $5,403 | $35,541 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $40,947 | $5,403 | $35,544 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $39,755 | $5,246 | $34,509 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $39,755 | $5,246 | $34,509 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $36,810 | $4,857 | $31,953 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $36,810 | $4,857 | $31,953 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,810 | $4,857 | $31,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map