$215,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

39 Brigantine Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32080

2 Beds
2 Baths
947 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

2 bed, 2 bath second-floor condo in Seaside Villas just a short walk to the beach. Ideal as a primary, second home, or short-term rental with strong income potential. Enjoy community pool access and a convenient island location close to dining, shopping, and everything St. Augustine Beach has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

COMP AGENT

Comp Office-Sold Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Johnson

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 947 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property is zoned SAB
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Community Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 163111-1039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,890

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 227.03
  • Heat: Central
  • Legal Description: SEASIDE VILLAS OF ANASTASIA ISLAND CONDO (OR2634/1941) PH 1 BLDG 10 UNIT 39 OR6328/996
  • Lvt Date: 03/30/2026
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Marketing For Public Vw: 2 bed, 2 bath second-floor condo in Seaside Villas just a short walk to the beach. Ideal as a primary, second home, or short-term rental with strong income potential. Enjoy community pool access and a convenient island location close to dining, shopping, and everything St. Augustine Beach has to offer.
  • Subdivision Condo: Seaside Villas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2nd Story
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 947
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 227.03

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Private Pool: No

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool Unheated

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SAB
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 163111-1039
  • Taxes: 3890.1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Allen Timothy and Allen Theresa V
Bought by
Barefoot 39 Llc
Seller's Agent
COMP AGENT
Comp Office-Sold
Buyer's Agent
Taylor Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.44%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15504.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Anastasia Shores Llc
Bought by
Allen Timothy B and Allen Theresa V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,175
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Southern Capital Title
Special Warranty Deed $274,900 Americas Choice Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $206,175 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $227 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,890 $239,966 -- $239,966
2025 $3,363 $218,151 -- $218,151
2024 $3,363 $282,000 -- $282,000
2023 $3,363 $283,650 $0 $283,650
2022 $2,915 $223,000 $0 $223,000
2021 $2,409 $149,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,327 $144,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,224 $136,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,063 $127,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,932 $119,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,804 $106,480 $0 $0
2015 $1,674 $96,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,425 $80,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 261531

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 163111-1039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.