39 Burch Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Burch Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $266,978, approximately $222 per square foot. 39 Burch Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Durett Robyn
Bought by
Vandoren James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandoren James | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $193,000 | $25,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $193,000 | $25,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $152,500 | $16,300 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $152,500 | $16,300 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $152,500 | $16,300 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $144,700 | $16,300 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $144,700 | $16,300 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $16,300 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,900 | $16,300 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map