NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,480 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,013 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2018

Last sale price $248,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home. Beautiful, spacious 3bd/2ba split plan home on well manicured LAKEFRONT lot. Own this special home which features diagonal tile, laminate, and carpet. Enjoy the new carpet in the Owner's suite and the newly tiled screened in porch. Prepare and serve delicious meals in the efficient kitchen with its pretty granite counter tops and double sinks. Entertain family and friends in your formal dining room adjoining the kitchen. Enjoy gorgeous sunrises and sunset lake vistas while relaxing on the enclosed porch or outside on your spacious pavered patio. Appreciate the roomy over sized, side entry 2 car garage.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Wayland Richard and Bennett Carol S
List Price
$248,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Current Estimated Value
$404,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$189,729
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,891

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2015
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Harrington Richard and Harrington Gina
Bought by
Bennett Wayland Richard and Bennett Carol S
Seller's Agent
Angela Dimauro
Gaff's Realty Company
Buyer's Agent
Darline Dillon
Watson Realty Corp.
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trout Ryan $248,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Bennett Wayland Richard $225,000 Lighthouse Title Of E Fl Inc
Harrington Richard $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trout Ryan $223,200
Previous Owner Bennett Wayland Richard $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $248,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $248,000 +10.2% $123 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Sold $225,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2015 02/25/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,790 $359,272 $52,000 $307,272
2025 $5,790 $353,813 $52,000 $301,813
2024 $5,278 $362,494 $52,000 $310,494
2023 $5,278 $375,911 $52,000 $323,911
2022 $4,810 $340,167 $85,000 $255,167
2021 $4,322 $245,587 $40,000 $205,587
2020 $4,140 $235,154 $59,400 $175,754
2019 $3,814 $214,825 $54,000 $160,825
2018 $2,500 $178,428 $0 $0
2017 $2,542 $174,758 $0 $0
2016 $2,569 $171,164 $0 $0
2015 $3,618 $175,686 $0 $0
2014 -- $154,874 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.