T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Troy Lewis
The New England Real Estate Resource Group
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $451,241
Third Party approval needed, property In need of repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Troy Lewis
The New England Real Estate Resource Group License #450501083 Listed on: 08/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Troy Lewis
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moniz Mark | $234,800 | -- | |
| Moniz Mark S | $234,800 | -- | |
| Forever Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Forever Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Camardo Rt | $101,700 | -- | |
| Camardo Rt | $101,700 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jason | $255,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jason M | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moniz Mark S | $230,547 | |
| Closed | Moniz Mark S | $230,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jason M | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jason M | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $101,700 | -11.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Price Changed | $115,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | +13.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Off Market | $101,700 | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | For Sale | $90,500 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $387,300 | $109,800 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $337,900 | $85,800 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $302,200 | $78,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $257,500 | $78,000 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $249,100 | $78,000 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $235,100 | $78,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $214,900 | $75,100 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $197,200 | $75,100 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $155,900 | $75,100 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $142,200 | $72,600 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $142,200 | $72,600 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $141,900 | $69,000 | $72,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Troy Lewis
The New England Real Estate Resource Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71901580
APN: WARE-000057-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.