Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Colombo
Colombo Real Estate
(508) 238-1188
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,223 - $749,000
Feast Your Eyes On This Expansive 2300SF Home! This beautifully decorated 4 Bed/3Bath Home on the EASTON/BROCKTON LINE In A Family-Friendly West Side Neighborhood. There Will Be No Cabin Fever Here With A Great Open Concept And Large Living Area- Bright And Sunny Living Room With Gleaming Hardwoods Opens to A Lovely Dining Area. Brand New Kitchen With Custom Cabinetry, Granite Counters, Tiled Backsplash, Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances. This Home Boasts 3 Generous Bedrooms and A HUGE Master Suite With Beautiful Hardwoods And Private Bath. Another Full Bath On The Main Floor Complete With Tile And Tub. The Basement Features An Entertainer's DREAM- French Doors Open To A Full Bar Area, 3rd Full Bathroom, Cozy Fireplace Conversation Area and Seating Area And Separate Laundry Room. Two Additional Bedrooms- Enjoy the Changing of the Seasons in Your 4 Season Sun Room, Deck Area and Fenced In Backyard!! HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullings Candy Ln Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Mullings Candy Ln Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Mullings Marcel | $368,000 | -- | |
| Brophy Shauna | $317,500 | -- | |
| Aspen Properties Group | $210,000 | -- | |
| Placide Widline | $266,000 | -- | |
| Amri Aimee | $347,500 | -- | |
| Young Darrell | $119,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,000 | -- | |
| Aspen Properties Group | $210,000 | -- | |
| Placide Widline M | $266,000 | -- | |
| Amri Aimee | $347,500 | -- | |
| Young Darrell W | $119,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Michael | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullings Marcel | $287,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $368,000 | -0.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $369,999 | +16.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $317,500 | -2.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $577,700 | $145,300 | $432,400 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $541,500 | $145,300 | $396,200 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $488,500 | $110,300 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $435,600 | $100,300 | $335,300 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $413,700 | $95,200 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $376,700 | $91,200 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $14,038 | $345,500 | $85,700 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $332,600 | $85,700 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $303,500 | $85,700 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $251,200 | $81,700 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $252,600 | $81,700 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $241,200 | $81,700 | $159,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Colombo
Colombo Real Estate
(508) 238-1188
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Arienti Group
RE/MAX
(617) 697-0528
104 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Kelliher
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 922-3964
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72129581
APN: BROC-000003-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.