39 Capen St Milton, MA 02186
Columbine Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Capen St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $828,970, approximately $741 per square foot. 39 Capen St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Constance A
Bought by
Safranak Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Constance A and Safranek Leah M
Bought by
Hamilton Constance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safranak Leah M | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Constance A | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Constance A | -- | -- | |
| Safranak Leah M | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Constance A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Constance A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Constance A | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Constance A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,209 | $740,200 | $467,600 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $702,200 | $445,400 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $645,300 | $424,400 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $597,100 | $424,400 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $7,099 | $540,700 | $374,500 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $6,967 | $531,000 | $358,900 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $515,600 | $348,400 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $475,800 | $307,200 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $453,300 | $292,600 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $493,100 | $334,400 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $394,600 | $243,800 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map