39 Cedar St Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cedar St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $158,580, approximately $120 per square foot. 39 Cedar St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Frank Rapposelli
Bought by
39 Cedar St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Sold by
Tursi Joseph
Bought by
Rapposelli Frank J and Rapposelli Rocky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Cedar St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapposelli Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rapposelli Frank J | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,153 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2025 | $2,862 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $69,760 | $19,070 | $50,690 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $53,510 | $17,700 | $35,810 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $53,510 | $17,700 | $35,810 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $53,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map