39 Central Ave Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Central Ave, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $275,566, approximately $167 per square foot. 39 Central Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Mark
Bought by
Snyder Shawn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Connell Richard and Bennett Mark
Bought by
Eugene James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
County Of Albany Ny
Bought by
Connell Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Shawn R | $7,500 | Katherine Hentnik | |
| Snyder Shawn R | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Eugene James R | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Connell Richard | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eugene James R | $160,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $161,000 | $29,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,200 | $34,200 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map