39 Chandler Rd Vanceboro, NC 28586
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Chandler Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586 and is currently estimated at $174,988, approximately $148 per square foot. 39 Chandler Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $156,058 | $16,432 | $139,626 |
| 2024 | $417 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2023 | $409 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2022 | $404 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2021 | $399 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2020 | $397 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $31,905 | $11,980 | $19,925 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $33,295 | $11,979 | $21,316 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,295 | $11,979 | $21,316 |
| 2015 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,295 | $11,979 | $21,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map