39 Cherokee St Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cherokee St, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $206,944, approximately $123 per square foot. 39 Cherokee St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Stephen and Dawson Kathy
Bought by
Boyer Todd and Boyer Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Bohannon Bohannon J and Bohannon Georgia
Bought by
Dawson Stephen and Dawson Kathy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Todd | $114,500 | -- | |
| Dawson Stephen | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $15,560 | $620 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $14,666 | $594 | $14,072 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $14,666 | $594 | $14,072 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $14,666 | $594 | $14,072 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $15,120 | $594 | $14,526 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $15,347 | $594 | $14,753 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $15,758 | $592 | $15,166 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $15,300 | $567 | $14,733 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $14,854 | $542 | $14,312 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $14,421 | $541 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $14,001 | $505 | $13,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map