39 Cherry Tree Ln Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cherry Tree Ln, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $347,703, approximately $216 per square foot. 39 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Gamsey Jonathan Merric and Gamsey Jennifer Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,505
Outstanding Balance
$190,029
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Steel Bridge Crossing Llc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamsey Jonathan Merric | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamsey Jonathan Merric | $216,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $337,380 | $60,000 | $277,380 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $233,590 | $55,000 | $178,590 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $233,590 | $55,000 | $178,590 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $233,590 | $55,000 | $178,590 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $212,990 | $55,000 | $157,990 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $212,990 | $55,000 | $157,990 |
| 2019 | $451 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map