39 Church St Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $668,620 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Church St, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $701,155, approximately $549 per square foot. 39 Church St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,256 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $11,167 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $11,167 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $10,875 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $10,487 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $10,160 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $11,912 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $10,077 | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,400 | $46,300 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map