39 Citation Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Citation Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $331,387, approximately $199 per square foot. 39 Citation Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $350,915 | $75,000 | $275,915 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $171,097 | $30,000 | $141,097 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $156,783 | $33,000 | $123,783 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $156,783 | $33,000 | $123,783 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $156,783 | $33,000 | $123,783 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $164,373 | $33,600 | $130,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,373 | $33,600 | $130,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map