39 Cobblestone Ct Deatsville, AL 36022
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cobblestone Ct, Deatsville, AL 36022 and is currently estimated at $353,406, approximately $145 per square foot. 39 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Gulino David
Bought by
Whittaker Douglas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Douglas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $30,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $920 | $30,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $930 | $283,300 | $30,000 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $784 | $27,560 | $3,000 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $651 | $23,130 | $3,000 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $622 | $22,150 | $3,000 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $666 | $23,620 | $3,000 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $677 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $610 | $21,760 | $3,001 | $18,759 |
| 2016 | $660 | $21,750 | $3,000 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $680 | $224,100 | $30,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map