39 Conant Rd Quincy, MA 02171
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Conant Rd, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $717,208, approximately $573 per square foot. 39 Conant Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Macisaac Kenneth and Macisaac Annmarie
Bought by
Macisaac Ft and Macisaac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Sold by
Ogilvie Helen J
Bought by
Martinkus Annmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
9.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macisaac Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Martinkus Annmarie | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinkus Annmarie | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinkus Annmarie | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinkus Annmarie | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinkus Annmarie | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $615,100 | $357,600 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $609,900 | $357,600 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $573,600 | $325,100 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $486,700 | $260,100 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $478,400 | $260,100 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $450,800 | $255,000 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $432,000 | $245,200 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $406,300 | $233,500 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $369,200 | $212,300 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $340,800 | $193,000 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $311,100 | $175,400 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $4,471 | $300,900 | $175,400 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map