39 Cornell Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,290 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cornell Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $897,073, approximately $394 per square foot. 39 Cornell Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Ciulla Donna and Ciulla Eric T
Bought by
Riordan Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,584
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Friends Constr & Dev
Bought by
Ciulla Eric and Ciulla Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riordan Meghan | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Ciulla Eric | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riordan Meghan | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciulla Eric | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciulla Eric | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $762,300 | $413,200 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $728,300 | $378,600 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $649,200 | $297,900 | $351,300 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $568,300 | $255,600 | $312,700 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $545,200 | $232,500 | $312,700 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $524,500 | $221,000 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $482,200 | $207,600 | $274,600 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $449,400 | $169,100 | $280,300 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $434,000 | $153,700 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $434,000 | $153,700 | $280,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map