NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Coventry Ridge Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,236,009

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,586 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2021

Last sale price $774,900 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,686 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2021

Construction is now complete on our Baron Manor model The kitchen is a chef's delight! The 36" GE Monogram commercial rangetop, granite counters and center island with sink, make for a functional, yet beautiful space. The bumped out dining alcove is lined with windows and overlooks the backyard. A 1st floor office with attached full bath could be another bedroom. This is the master suite you have been dreaming of! The large bedroom is located in the rear of the home for added privacy. His and hers vanities are waiting for you in the master bath – as well as a custom shower with dual shower heads. Second floor laundry room! Daylight windows in the basement for future finishing options! Front paverstone sidewalk and foundation plantings included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Smith

Listing by Spall Realty Corp License #10311206026 Listed on: 11/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrice Bircher

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301202431

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x200
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 110
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689 177.03-5-39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,667

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry Ridge
  • Directions: Form the intersection of Clover St & Calkins Rd, go south on Clover for approximately 1.2 miles. Left on Coventry Ridge (across from Woodgreen Dr).
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: New Build
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Mendon High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Barker Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689 177.03-5-39
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 21667.0
  • Tax Lot: 110

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Coventry Ridge Building Corp
Bought by
Trachimowicz Matthew N and Clymer Abbey H
Seller's Agent
Stacey Smith
Spall Realty Corp
Buyer's Agent
Patrice Bircher
Howard Hanna
List Price
$794,900
Sold Price
$774,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$1,157,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$382,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,779
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,223

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trachimowicz Matthew N $774,900 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trachimowicz Matthew N $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Sold $774,900 -2.5% $216 / Sq Ft
02/28/2021 02/28/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $794,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,190 $737,000 $67,800 $669,200
2024 $30,190 $737,000 $67,800 $669,200
2023 $29,603 $737,000 $67,800 $669,200
2022 $29,095 $737,000 $67,800 $669,200
2021 $26,725 $725,000 $67,800 $657,200
2020 $21,477 $550,000 $67,800 $482,200
2019 $1,957 $550,000 $67,800 $482,200
2018 $7,631 $200,000 $67,800 $132,200
2017 $1,313 $50,600 $50,600 $0
2016 $1,957 $50,600 $50,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1306775

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-177-030-0005-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.