Estimated Value: $1,339,620 - $1,510,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,038
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cranbrook, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $1,450,873, approximately $287 per square foot. 39 Cranbrook is a home with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Stevenson Clayton
Bought by
Stevenson Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Toll Ct Lp
Bought by
Stevenson Clayton H and Stevenson Christina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$763,153
Interest Rate
4.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Christina | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Christina | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Clayton H | $953,942 | -- | |
| Stevenson Clayton H | $953,942 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Clayton H | $763,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,924 | $745,490 | $140,680 | $604,810 |
| 2024 | $22,111 | $745,490 | $140,680 | $604,810 |
| 2023 | $21,589 | $610,020 | $140,680 | $469,340 |
| 2022 | $21,113 | $610,020 | $140,680 | $469,340 |
| 2021 | $20,869 | $610,020 | $140,680 | $469,340 |
| 2020 | $20,070 | $610,020 | $140,680 | $469,340 |
| 2019 | $20,070 | $610,020 | $140,680 | $469,340 |
| 2018 | $21,662 | $690,960 | $193,180 | $497,780 |
| 2017 | $21,136 | $690,960 | $193,180 | $497,780 |
| 2016 | $20,397 | $690,960 | $193,180 | $497,780 |
| 2015 | $19,900 | $690,960 | $193,180 | $497,780 |
| 2014 | $19,097 | $674,320 | $193,180 | $481,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map