39 Cross St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cross St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $480,596, approximately $249 per square foot. 39 Cross St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Mervine Arthur
Bought by
Kelly Timothy J and Kelly Sherri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,660
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Mervine Arthur and Mervine Peggy
Bought by
Mervine Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,660
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,936
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Timothy J | $137,800 | -- | |
| Mervine Arthur | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Timothy J | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $9,726 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $9,878 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $8,944 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $8,641 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map