39 Crown St Unit 41 Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $472,177 - $563,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Crown St Unit 41, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $512,294, approximately $194 per square foot. 39 Crown St Unit 41 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Forrister Glen P and Forrister Laura M
Bought by
Moia Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Sold by
Moia Alice P
Bought by
Forrister Glen P and Forrister Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moia Joseph A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Forrister Glen P | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forrister Glen P | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrister Glen P | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrister Glen P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $417,400 | $101,200 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $395,700 | $101,200 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $362,200 | $92,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $323,500 | $83,600 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $256,200 | $79,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $252,400 | $79,700 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $232,900 | $77,300 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $211,900 | $77,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $199,300 | $77,300 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $199,300 | $77,300 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $194,900 | $75,100 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $194,900 | $75,100 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map