39 Curtis Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $504,513 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Curtis Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $556,878, approximately $193 per square foot. 39 Curtis Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Ravizza Gregory T and Ravizza Teresa M M
Bought by
Blanchard Robert P and Blanchard Terry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Robert P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Robert P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Robert P | $75,000 | |
| Open | Blanchard Robert P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Blanchard Robert P | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Blanchard Robert P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $327,200 | $96,700 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $223,900 | $85,300 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $223,900 | $85,300 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $223,900 | $85,300 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $223,900 | $85,300 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $221,300 | $90,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $221,300 | $90,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $221,300 | $90,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $6,318 | $221,300 | $90,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $221,300 | $90,600 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $213,100 | $90,600 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $213,100 | $90,600 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map