39 Curtis Rd Freeport, ME 04032
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Curtis Rd, Freeport, ME 04032. 39 Curtis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morse Street School, Mast Landing School, and Freeport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $707,600 | $294,400 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $9,260 | $693,600 | $280,400 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $613,700 | $254,900 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $595,000 | $236,200 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $595,000 | $236,200 | $358,800 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $550,100 | $218,900 | $331,200 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $458,800 | $206,700 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $316,700 | $191,100 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $307,100 | $187,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $286,200 | $174,800 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $269,300 | $163,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $276,100 | $163,500 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $3,820 | $241,000 | $125,600 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map